Board and Staff


Staff

* = Head of Department; ° = 20 years’ service medal; PT = Part-time; ML = Maternity Leave; MC = Maternity Cover; JS = Job Share

 

PATRON HRH The Countess of Wessex
VICE-PRESIDENT Edward Pysden
JOINT VICE-PRESIDENT Martin McMillan
CHIEF EXECUTIVE John Summers
ARCHIVE
Archivist PT Eleanor Roberts
Assistant Archivist PT Stuart Robinson °
ARTISTIC PLANNING
Head of Artistic Planning PT Geoffrey Owen *
Senior Artistic Planning Manager (Deputy to Head of Artistic Planning) Louise Hamilton
Artistic Planning Manager (Sheffield, Blackburn & Terence Judd Award) PT Andrea Stafford
Artistic Planning Manager (Pops) PT Sue Voysey
CHIEF EXECUTIVE’S OFFICE
PA to Chief Executive PT JS Alison Lever
PA to Chief Executive PT JS Molly Kidd
COMMUNICATIONS
Communications Director Andy Ryans *
Head of Print and Design (Deputy to the Communications Director) PT Peter Naish
Marketing Manager PT Liz Barras
Marketing and Media Officer Anna Shinkfield
Publications Manager PT Harriet Hall
Digital Manager Bill Lam
Video Producer Riley Bramley-Dymond
Audience Development Coordinator PT Rob Corrin
CONCERTS
Concerts Director Stuart Kempster * °
Concerts Coordinator Marianne Beevor
Concerts Administrator and PA to the Music Director Lois Boa
Orchestra Manager Chris Lewis
Assistant Orchestra Manager Jenny Espin
Senior Stage and Transport Manager Dan Gobey
Stage Manager Alex Benn
Assistant Stage Manager Lawrie Bebb
Librarian PT Louise Brimicombe
Assistant Librarian Alice McIlwraith
DEVELOPMENT
Director of Development Kath Russell *
Individual Giving and Legacy Manager (Deputy to Head of Department) Eleanor Roberts
Corporate Partnerships and Major Trusts Manager PT Susanna Caudwell
Sponsorship and Major Partnerships Manager MC Lisa Brown
Corporate Partnerships Manager PT Amy Adebola
Development and Membership Administrator PT Vivienne Weller
Development Assistant PT Charlie Widdicombe
EDUCATION
Education Director Steve Pickett *
Schools’ Programme Manager PT Jo Brockbank
Projects Manager Hayley Parkes
Education Assistant Jack Fearn
ENSEMBLES
Head of Ensembles PT Naomi Benn *
Hallé Youth Choirs Manager (Deputy to Head of Ensembles) ML Verity Riley
Hallé Youth Ensembles Manager Isabelle Orford
Hallé Children’s Choir Administrator PT Lily Bracegirdle
Hallé Choir Manager PT Jo Pink
Choral Leadership Network Coordinator Anna Stutfield
FINANCE
Finance Director Ruth Harkin *
Accountant Matthew Wyatt
Assistant Accountant Lourdes Roman Llorente
Finance Assistant PT Katie Fletcher
HALLÉ VENUES
Hallé Venues Director Martin Glynn *
Hallé St Peter’s Programme Manager PT Val Hawkin
Hallé Venues Buildings Manager PT Everett Parry
Hallé Venues Operations Manager Tyrone Holt
Hallé Venues Operations Officer Edward Cittanova
Hallé Community Programme Officer PT David Roberts
Housekeeper PT Karon Knapman

  • Website by AfterDigital.co.uk